Results

Gilts

WLE Winners

Grand Champion Gilt

Bryn Meyer
Champion Crossbred

WLE Winners

Reserve Champion Gilt

Ethan Kohlman
Reserve Crossbred

WLE Winners

3rd Overall Market Gilt

Kendra Dilg
Champion Duroc

WLE Winners

4th Overall Gilt

Talena Sprecher
Champion Poland

WLE Winners

5th Overall Gilt

Isabelle Doherty
Champion Berkshire

Class Results

Click here for class results (PDF)

Breed Champions

Champion Berk Gilt: Isabelle Doherty (Class 1)
Reserve Berk Gilt: Cate Cherney (Class 2)

Champion Chester Gilt: Bryn Meyer
Reserve Chester Gilt: Talena Sprecher

Champion Duroc Gilt: Kendra Dilg (Class 5)
Reserve Duroc: Colton Mamerow (Class 4)

Champion Hereford Gilt: Gwynn Brader
Reserve Hereford Gilt: Alaina Dilg

 

Champion Landrace Gilt: McKinley Krueger
Reserv Landrace Gilt: Gwynn Brader

Champion Poland Gilt: Talena Sprecher
Reserve Poland Gilt: Talena Sprecher

Champion Spot Gilt: Carson Lobdell
Reserve Spot Gilt: Kennedy Kuehni

Champion Tamworth Gilt: Talena Sprecher
Reserve Tamworth Gilt: Gwynn Brader

Champion York Gilt: Isabelle Doherty
Reserve York Gilt: Summer Rake

Champion Crossbred Gilt: Bryn Meyer (Class 15)
Reserve Crossbred Gilt: Ethan Kohlman (Class 16)

Gilt Show & Showmanship Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY

Market Barrows

WLE Winners

Grand Champion Market Barrow

Logan Schmitz
Champion Crossbred

WLE Winners

Reserve Champion Market Barrow

Logan Bennett
Reserve Crossbred

WLE Winners

3rd Overall Market Barrow

Isabelle Doherty
Champion Landrace

WLE  Winners

4th Overall Market Barrow

Sydney Cherney
Champion Spot

WLE Winners

5th Overall Market Barrow

Bennett Wilks
Champion York

WLE Winners

6th Overall Market Barrow

Brannt Balfanz
Reserve Yorkshire

WLE Winners

7th Overall Market Barrow

Logan Bennett
Champion Duroc

WLE Winners

8th Overall Market Barrow

Nick Duch
Champion Chester

WLE Winners

9th Overall Market Barrow

Aubrey Gahns
Reserve Duroc

WLE Winners

10th Overall Market Barrow

Talena Sprecher
Champion Poland

Class Results

Click here for class results (PDF)

Barrow Show Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY
Presented by Compeer Financial

Swine Showmanship

Overall Champion: Talena Sprecher (15)
Reserve Overall: Cole Weinkauf (19)

12 Year Olds
Champion: Summer Rake
Reserve: Bryn Meyer

13 Year Olds
Champion: Kaila Cross
Reserve: Logan Bennett

14 Year Olds
Champion: Maya Weinkauf
Reserve: Ryli Theis

15 Year Olds
Champion: Talena Sprecher
Reserve: Isabelle Doherty

16 Year Olds
Champion: Carter Newton
Reserve: Logan Beck

17 Year Olds
Champion: Chase Cherney
Reserve: Kelsey Henderson

18 Year Olds
Champion: Carter Daniels
Reserve: Montana Klahn

19 Year Olds
Champion: Cole Weinkauf
Reserve: Samantha Wileman

Market Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Cate Cherney
Champion Natural

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Wes Berget
Champion Crossbred

3rd Overall Market Lamb

Cate Cherney
Champion Hampshire

4th Overall Market Lamb

Sydney Cherney
Reserve Crossbred

5th Overall Market Lamb

Sara Johnson
Reserve Hampshire

6th Overall Market Lamb

Brady Meudt
Champion Oxford

7th Overall Market Lamb

Cole Slark
Champion Southdown

8th Overall Market Lamb

Morgan Van Schyndle
Reserve Oxford

9th Overall Market Lamb

Levi Palzkill
Champion Suffolk

10th Overall Market Lamb

Isabel Roloff
Reserve Suffolk

Market Lamb & Commercial Ewe Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY
Presented by Compeer Financial

Market Lamb Showmanship

Champion Overall: Madison Russell (16)
Reserve Overall: Wes Berget (18)

12 Year Olds
Champion: Taylor Russell
Reserve: Keegan Wenger

13 Year Olds
Champion: Morgan Van Schyndle
Reserve: Lilli Berget

14 Year Olds
Champion: Emma Kurtzweil
Reserve: Kylie Slark

15 Year Olds
Champion: Regan Suddeth
Reserve: Cate Cherney

16 Year Olds
Champion: Madison Russell
Reserve: Payton Van Schyndle

17 Year Olds
Champion: Halie Schwab
Reserve: Timothy Riemer

18 Year Olds
Champion: Wes Berget
Reserve: Lindsey Roloff

19 Year Olds
Champion: Brady Meudt
Reserve: Malorie Schmoll

Commercial Ewes

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe

Wes Berget

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe

Lilli Berget

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe

Isabel Roloff

4th Overall Commercial Ewe

Payton Van Schyndle

5th Overall Commercial Ewe

Lindsey Roloff

Breeding Sheep

WLE Winners

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe

Kailen Smerchek
Champion Southdown

WLE Winners

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe

Jacee Johnson
Champion Hampshire

WLE Winners

3rd Overall Breeding Ewe

Ainsley Balfanz
Champion Dorset

WLE Winners

4th Overall Breeding Ewe

Sophia Larson
Champion AOB (Cheviot)

WLE  Winners

5th Overall Breeding Ewe

Joey Slack
Champion Suffolk

Class Results

Click here for class results (PDF)

Showmanship Results

Click here for showmanship results (PDF)

Breeding Sheep Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY
Presented by Compeer Financial

Heifers

Grand Champion Heifer

Ava Leibfried
Champion Angus

Reserve Champion Heifer

Kole Lorentz
Reserve Angus

3rd Overall Heifer

Jack Henschler
Champion % Simmental

4th Overall Heifer

Clayton Walsh
Champion Simmental

5th Overall Heifer

Taylor Maroszek
Reserve % Simmental

Class Results

Click here for class results (PDF)

Breed Champions

Champion Angus Heifer: Ava Leibfried
Reserve Angus Heifer: Kole Lorentz

Champion Hereford Heifer: Lauren Jones
Reserve Hereford Heifer: Lauren Jones

Champion Mainetainer Heifer: Maggie Dutton
Reserve Mainetainer Heifer: Taylor Fearing

 

Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Taylor Maroszek
Reserve Shorthorn Heifer: Bailey Abney

Champion Simmental Heifer: Clayton Walsh
Reserve Simmental Heifer: Chaela Rabas

Champion % Simmental Heifer: Jack Henschler
Reserve % Simmental Heifer: Taylor Maroszek

Champion High % AOB Heifer: Sam Henderson
Reserve High % AOB Heifer: Kaycee Lindner

Champion Low % AOB Heifer: Claire Leahy
Reserve Low % AOB Heifer: Breeze Bunker

Champion Commercial Heifer: Anna Doyle
Reserve Commercial Heifer: Alexa Bader

Beef Showmanship & Heifer Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY

Presented by Compeer Financial

Steers

Grand Champion Market Steer

Riley Runkel
Champion Chi

Reserve Champion Market Steer

Kyle Lois
Champion AOB

3rd Overall Market Steer

Reid Runkel
Champion Cross

4th Overall Market Steer

Chase Graham
Champion Maine

5th Overall Market Steer

Tony Diedrich
Reserve Chi

6th Overall Market Steer

Savannah Siegler
Reserve Cross

7th Overall Market Steer

Paige Russell
Reserve Maine

8th Overall Market Steer

Jacob Lois
Champion Simmental

9th Overall Market Steer

Tegan Wideman
Reserve AOB

10th Overall Market Steer

Katie Leahy
Champion Angus

Breed Champions

Champion Angus Steer

Katie Leahy

Reserve Angus Steer

Allison Peters

Champion Chi Steer

Riley Runkel

Reserve Chi Steer

Tony Diedrich

Champion Hereford Steer

Landon Rehberg

Reserve Hereford Steer

Nolan Eulgen

Champion Maine Steer

Chase Graham

Reserve Maine Steer

Paige Russell

Champion Simmental Steer

Jake Lois

Reserve Simmental Steer

Ethan Lulich

Champion AOB Steer

Kyle Lois (Shorthorn)

Reserve AOB Steer

Teegan Weidemann (Charolais)

Champion Crossbred Steer

Reid Runkel

Reserve Crossbred Steer

Savannah Siegler

Additional Breed Champions

Champion Dairy Steer: Thayne Bjelland
Reserve Dairy Steer: Payton Lawinger

Class Results

Click here for class results (PDF)

Steer Webcast - CLICK HERE FOR REPLAY

Presented by Compeer Financial


Beef Showmanship

Overall Champion: Shade Bunker (16 Year Old Champion)
Reserve Overall: Kendall Rudiger (16 Year Old Reserve)

12 Year Olds
Champion: Laci Lindsey
Reserve: Aubrey Ganhs

13 Year Olds
Champion: Breeze Bunker
Reserve: Jordan Lamb

14 Year Olds
Champion: Lindsey Schmoll
Reserve: Chaela Rabas

15 Year Olds
Champion: Kelly Gaffney
Reserve: Hailey Jentz

16 Year Olds
Champion: Shade Bunker
Reserve: Kendall Rudiger

17 Year Olds
Champion: Elizabeth Wimmler
Reserve: Isabell Kemper

18 Year Olds
Champion: Clayton Walsh
Reserve: Alexis Kast

19 Year Olds
Champion: Jadeyn Schneider
Resere: Madison Katzenberger

DISCLAIMER: Any and all shows and livestock expo events provided, sponsored, or otherwise offered by Wisconsin Livestock Expo, LLC (“WLE”) are subject to cancellation, alteration, and/or suspension at anytime at the sole discretion of WLE. WLE is not liable for any lost costs, damages, and/or other financial loss claims arising from the cancellation of any event, show, or other limitations or restrictions on events offered. Events and shows provided and/or sponsored by WLE are subject to the laws, regulations, limitations, and other local, state, and federal compliance requirements. Limitations may include restrictions, closures, and or registrant and participant limitations relating to the COVID-19 pandemic. COVID-19 limitations may include requirements to adhere to social distancing and other protocols protocols required by WLE. WLE reserves the right to refuse, deny, pull, expel, and/or remove from any event or premises any entrant, visitor or participant for any reason, including, but not limited to, temperature, apparent illness, behavioral concerns, and or risks posed to persons, facilities, or livestock present. WLE EVENTS ARE SUBJECT TO CLOSURE, CANCELLATION, SUSPENSION AND/OR RESCHEDULING DUE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC. BY PARTICIPATING, AGREEING TO PARTICIPATE, UNDERTAKING PERPARATION TO PARTICIPATE, AND/OR BY COMMUNICATING YOUR INTENT TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY WLE EVENT OR SHOW YOU ABSOLVE WLE OF ANY LIABILITY ARISING FROM SUCH CLOSURE, CANCELLATION, SUSPENSION AND/OR RESCHEDULING.